Spring 2024 LIS Academy Team Rosters
4/5 Boys
Cyclones | Pumas |
Aschwege, Dax George, Torin Gervasi, Owen McNeal, Wylie Nevarez, Christian Visger, Sage | Garcia, Nolan Hill, Nolan Kunkhen, Ngawang Munoz, Guillermo Jr Repp, Hawkins Rowe, Lars Sanchez, Neyrem |
Thunder | Tsunami |
Barnett, Decker Barnett, Drake Gainok, Henry Gallegos, Nico Holsclaw, Bennett Mangan, Porter Pruett, Colm | Baca, Liam Jones, Redmond Laign, Montgomery Mayo, Andrew Mayo, Connor Paddack, Ben |
4-6 Girls
Cheetahs | Panthers |
Blom, Megan Downey, Sonya Kern, Zoey Payne, Lyla Wollenberg, Brielle | Hill, Kacey Neel, Juliana Paige, Piper Pollison, Zoe Sanchez, Kalina |
Sharks | Wolves |
Roben, Chloe Rufenacht, Juline Salonen, Adriana Stearns, June Stearns, Nina | Greene, Tatum Oliveira, Charlotte Oliveira, Juliette Roeijen, Cecilie Roeijen, Josefine |
6/7 Boys
Bears | Hurricanes |
Coronado, Ethan Payne, Maverick Pineda, Eleazar Ramires, Mateo Strazzeri, Dean Strazzeri, Drew Valle, Jose Ivan | Avina, Alexander Butler, Lucas Kindick, Kelt LIttlehales, Smith Neel, Charlie Padilla, Kash Woolley, Jack |
Impact | Lightning |
Gallegos, Mateo Guay, TJ Hunter, Julian Mangan, Finn Moe, Wilder Philbrick, August Pruett, Grayson Wasgatt, Logan | Bullard, Zephyr Caly, Oliver Delgado, Luca Jeanneret, Finn Roebuck, Dawson Ward, Bradley Wiest, Adrin |
Rapids | Rhinos |
Coston, Anton Faunce, Pherson Gripp, Zavier Goulbourne, Sebastian Keane, Finley Morris Jr., Vincent Nunez, Alexander | Alleman, Nathan Barron, Dael Gervasi, Wesley Kvasnicka, Dominic Mailander, Lincoln Martin, Finnian Virnich, Josh |
Stampede | Volcanoes |
Aschwege, Grayson George, Olin Johnson, Calvin Kennedy, John McCullough, Miles Roeijen, William Rueckert, Clayton | Barnett, Ryker Bruns, Zavan Coursen, Samuel Ditty, Quinton Kincaid, Owen Miramontes, Anthony Miramontes, Hector |
7-10 Girls
Inferno | Magic |
Abarca, Alyssum Conant, Elanor Dix, Aaliyah Downey, Leona Firchau, Willa Littlehales, Tyler Pollison, Ava Skenandore, Leigh | Leahy, Ava Nevarez, Ileana Rayburn, Marlee Sexton, Paris Smith-Paden, Eleina Xu, Eva |
Pride | Stars |
Barbary, Caelen Blagburn, Cypress Haverkate, Sloan Larsen, Evelyn Miller, Vivien Pichardo, Isabel | Kennedy, Jayme Keyser, Violet Laign, Julianna Michaels, Seren Miramontes, Millie Nutting, Etta Rosenbrook, Gretchen Wiest, Nahlia |
8-10 Boys
Crew | Eagles |
Baldwin, Ted FIrchau, Nathaniel Griffiths, Kelyn Grinnell, Lilah Haeg, Harrison Hsu, Lukas Larsen, Samuel Stearns, Archie Swanson, Everett Tinsley, Benjamin | Bohnenstiehl, Jack Estrada, Nathan Garcia, Ezrah Gorton, Fynn Neel, Jackson Nunez, Jordan Richards, Eli Strazzeri, Luke Willey, Jace |
Heat | Kickers |
Baca, Levi Bojorquez, Daimen Mabrouk, Thomas Mawhinney, Benjamin McFarland, Ethan Mortimore, Ambrose Pino Osma, Juan Sebastian Salonen, Abel Whitney, Sullivan | Avina, Miguel Brenner, Wesley Holsclaw, Aidan Jimenez, Ian Sanchez, Ibrahim Santana, Mateo Scalf, Travis Steele, Nolan Williams, Abraham |
Revolution | Strikers |
Butler, Brody Haan, Gage Kazmar, Alex Parfenov, Pyotr Sager, Max Schroeder, Lev Shrestha, Prabal Sjodin, Lucian | Anaspure, Pallav Butt, Townsend Escobar, David Ibarra, Gabriel Kirunge, Abhiyush Mcmenimen, Drake Rivera, Rolando Villarreal, Gabe Villarreal, Sam |
Register Now
or call 303.678.8878